Sensex & Nifty 50 | Stock Market Live Updates Today: Sensex Gains 1.13%, Nifty Rises 0.99% as FMCG, Realty and Financial Stocks Lead

0


Nov 03, 2026 13:48 IST

RBZ Jewellers Q2 FY27: Net Profit Falls 12% to ₹16.4 Crore

RBZ Jewellers reported the following standalone financial performance for Q2 FY27:

  • Revenue from Operations: ₹224.7 crore, up approximately 54.9% YoY from ₹145.1 crore.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹16.4 crore, down 11.7% YoY from ₹18.6 crore.

  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): ₹22 crore, down 11.7% YoY from ₹24.9 crore.

  • Total Expenses: ₹302.8 crore, compared with ₹120.3 crore in the year-ago quarter, largely reflecting higher material costs and purchases.

  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹4.10 versus ₹4.64 in Q2 FY26.

  • Sequential Performance: PAT rose from ₹5.1 crore in Q1 FY27 to ₹16.4 crore in Q2 FY27.

  • Cash Flow: Operating cash flow remained negative at ₹46.7 crore for H1 FY27, compared with negative ₹16.9 crore in H1 FY26.

Nov 03, 2026 13:31 IST

Alkyl Amines Q2 FY27: Net Profit Rises 52% to ₹65 Crore

Alkyl Amines Chemicals reported the following financial performance for Q2 FY27:

  • Revenue from Operations: ₹491 crore, up 26% YoY from ₹389 crore.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹65 crore, up 52% YoY from ₹43 crore.

  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): ₹90 crore, up 52% YoY from ₹59 crore.

  • Total Expenses: ₹412 crore, compared with ₹338 crore in Q2 FY26.

  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹12.74, up from ₹8.40 a year ago.

  • Sequential Performance: Revenue declined from ₹528 crore in Q1 FY27, while net profit fell from ₹95 crore.

Nov 03, 2026 13:26 IST

AIA Engineering Q2 FY27 Results: Revenue Rises 6% YoY, Net Profit Falls 10% to ₹249 Crore

AIA Engineering reported mixed Q2 FY27 results, with consolidated revenue from operations rising 6.2% YoY to ₹1,113 crore, while net profit declined 10.1% to ₹249 crore.

  • Revenue from Operations: ₹1,113 crore, up 6.2% YoY.

  • Net Profit: ₹249 crore, down 10.1% YoY.

  • Profit Before Tax: ₹330 crore, down 8.5% YoY.

  • Total Expenses: ₹862 crore, up 9.6% YoY.

  • EPS: ₹26.76, compared with ₹29.73 in Q2 FY26.

Rising expenses and lower profitability weighed on earnings despite revenue growth during the quarter.

Nov 03, 2026 13:25 IST

Bajaj Finserv Q2 FY27: Net Profit Rises 25% to ₹5,952 Crore

Bajaj Finserv reported strong Q2 FY27 results, with consolidated income rising 17% year-on-year and profit after tax increasing 25%. The stock gained around 2% following the results.

Key Financial Highlights:

  • Consolidated Total Income: ₹43,416 crore, up 17% YoY from ₹37,215 crore.

  • Consolidated PAT: ₹5,952 crore, up 25% from ₹4,746 crore.

  • PAT Attributable to Owners: ₹2,758 crore, up 23% from ₹2,244 crore.

  • H1 FY27 Total Income: ₹85,453 crore, up 18% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 PAT: ₹12,249 crore, up 22% from ₹10,076 crore.

  • Bajaj Finance PAT: ₹6,367 crore, up 29% YoY.

  • Bajaj General Gross Written Premium: ₹7,056 crore, up 10% YoY; growth was 21% excluding crop and government health businesses.

  • Bajaj Life VNB: ₹512 crore, up 40% from ₹367 crore.

  • Bajaj Asset Management AUM: Quarterly average AUM stood at ₹37,842 crore, with closing AUM of approximately ₹35,768 crore.

  • Bajaj Finance Loan Activity: Added 44.2 lakh customers to its franchise and booked 1.345 crore new loans during the quarter.

Nov 03, 2026 13:16 IST

Diamond Power Infrastructure Hits 5% Upper Circuit as Q2 FY27 Revenue Jumps 135%

Diamond Power Infrastructure reported strong Q2 FY27 growth, with revenue more than doubling and profitability improving sharply, supported by robust business momentum.

  • Revenue: ₹1,032 crore, up 135% YoY.

  • EBITDA: ₹133 crore, up 189% YoY, with a 12.9% margin.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹108 crore, nearly 3.9 times the year-ago level.

  • H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹1,722 crore, up 133% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹218 crore, up 182% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 PAT: ₹166 crore, already exceeding the full FY26 profit.

Nov 03, 2026 13:14 IST

Adani Airports CEO Warns of Temporary Mumbai Flight Suspensions

Adani Airport Holdings’ CEO said some airlines may temporarily suspend operations at Mumbai airport, with carriers having the option to shift flights to Navi Mumbai International Airport. He also said India needs three national carriers and emphasised that Adani Airport Holdings operates distinctly from the broader Adani Group.

Nov 03, 2026 13:09 IST

Arkade Developers to Acquire Woollen & Textile Land for ₹146 Crore, Targets ₹1,800 Crore GDV

Arkade Developers plans to acquire a woollen and textile industrial land parcel in Bhandup West for ₹146 crore, targeting a gross development value (GDV) of ₹1,800 crore. The move is expected to strengthen its development pipeline in Mumbai’s real estate market. Shares of Arkade Developers were trading at ₹108, up 0.77% during the session.

Nov 03, 2026 12:49 IST

Zydus Wellness Q2 FY27: Net Sales Surge 74.6%, EBITDA Jumps 271.7%

Zydus Wellness reported strong Q2 FY27 growth, with consolidated net sales rising 74.6% year-on-year to ₹1,122.7 crore and EBITDA surging 271.7% to ₹85.5 crore. For H1 FY27, sales grew 70.1% to ₹2,552.6 crore, while EBITDA increased 83.2% to ₹327.2 crore, supported by growth across its skincare, sugar substitutes, nutrition and protein-snacking businesses.

Key Financial Highlights:

  • Net Sales: ₹1,122.7 crore, up 74.6% YoY.

  • EBITDA: ₹85.5 crore, up 271.7% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 Sales: ₹2,552.6 crore, up 70.1%.

  • H1 FY27 EBITDA: ₹327.2 crore, up 83.2%.

  • Skin & Hair Care: Growth of 37.5%.

  • Sugar Free: Market share of 96% in the sugar substitute category.

Nov 03, 2026 12:03 IST

LCC Projects Bags ₹703 Crore Water Supply Order from Gujarat Board

LCC Projects secured a ₹703 crore order from Gujarat Water Supply and Sewerage Board for a water supply project across Bharuch and Vadodara districts. The project includes pipeline installation, pumping infrastructure and 10 years of maintenance, with execution scheduled over 18 months.

Nov 03, 2026 11:19 IST

Bosch Shares Rise 4% Ahead of Bonus Issue and Stock Split Meeting

Shares of Bosch Ltd. gained nearly 4% on November 3 ahead of its November 6 board meeting to consider a bonus issue and stock split. The proposed move would mark the company’s first bonus share issuance and its first stock split in 22 years, following its 2004 split of one ₹100 face-value share into ten ₹10 shares. Bosch has also distributed nearly ₹3,000 per share in dividends since 2008 and conducted buybacks worth ₹2,358 crore in 2016 and 2019, reflecting its history of shareholder returns.

Nov 03, 2026 11:15 IST

BLS Polymers Lists at 65% Premium After 241x IPO Subscription

BLS Polymers made a strong stock market debut on November 3, listing at ₹248 per share on the NSE, a 65% premium over its issue price of ₹150. The ₹255 crore IPO was subscribed 241.22 times, led by strong demand from institutional and non-institutional investors. The company manufactures specialised polymer compounds used in power cables, telecom networks, railways and pipelines, with wire and cable compounds contributing over 80% of operating revenue. IPO proceeds will fund manufacturing capacity expansion in Goa and support working capital requirements.

Nov 03, 2026 10:41 IST

VRL Logistics Shares Jump 15%: Q2 Profit Doubles

Shares of VRL Logistics surged up to 15% after the company reported a strong Q2 FY27 performance, with net profit more than doubling year-on-year, supported by higher freight volumes, improved realisations and stronger operating margins.

Key Financial Highlights:

  • Revenue: ₹961.9 crore, up 21% YoY.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹103 crore, up 106% YoY from ₹49.9 crore.

  • EBITDA: ₹225.6 crore, up 43% YoY.

  • EBITDA Margin: 23.34%, compared with 19.67% a year ago.

  • Realisation per Tonne: Increased 9% YoY.

  • PAT Margin: Improved to 10.65% from 6.21%.

  • Net Debt: Declined to ₹337 crore in September 2026 from ₹440 crore in March 2026.

  • Network Expansion: Added 67 branches during H1 FY27, with 44 net additions.

Nov 03, 2026 10:39 IST

Trident Stock Surges 10% After Q2 Results; Net Profit Jumps 93% YoY

Shares of Trident Limited surged 10% following its Q2 FY27 results, as consolidated net profit nearly doubled year-on-year despite a slight decline in revenue. The company also approved a major ₹4,650 crore expansion and modernisation plan across its yarn, textiles, paper and renewable energy businesses.

Key Financial Highlights (Consolidated):

  • Revenue from Operations: ₹1,719 crore, down 3.8% YoY from ₹1,787 crore.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹176 crore, up 93% YoY from ₹91 crore.

  • Profit Before Tax: ₹232 crore, compared with ₹124 crore a year ago.

  • Total Income: ₹1,737 crore, compared with ₹1,803 crore in Q2 FY26.

  • EPS: ₹0.34, compared with ₹0.18 a year ago.

  • H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹3,506 crore, compared with ₹3,494 crore.

  • H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹334 crore, up 45% YoY from ₹231 crore.

  • Expansion Plan: ₹4,650 crore proposed investment across multiple business segments.

What to Watch: Strong profit growth despite lower quarterly revenue and the planned capacity expansion could support future growth. Investors will monitor demand recovery in textiles, execution of the capex programme and the sustainability of improved profitability.

Nov 03, 2026 10:14 IST

KRBL Stock Surges 12% After Q2 Results; Net Profit Jumps 50% YoY

Shares of KRBL Limited surged 12% after the Q2 FY27 results, as the India Gate rice maker reported strong revenue growth and improved profitability, supported by higher domestic sales, better realisations and an improved product mix. However, export revenue remained under pressure due to lower sales to the Middle East.

Key Financial Highlights (Consolidated):

  • Revenue from Operations: ₹1,727 crore, up 14% YoY from ₹1,511 crore.

  • EBITDA: ₹373 crore, up 45% YoY from ₹257 crore.

  • EBITDA Margin: 21.1%, compared with 16.6% a year ago.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹259 crore, up 50% YoY from ₹172 crore.

  • Profit Before Tax: ₹349 crore, up 50% YoY.

  • Gross Profit: ₹609 crore, up 35% YoY.

  • Domestic Revenue: ₹1,390 crore, up 33% YoY.

  • Export Revenue: ₹297 crore, down 31% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹3,223 crore, up 4% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹520 crore, up 61% YoY.

What to Watch: KRBL’s domestic business and improved margins supported strong quarterly earnings, while weaker exports remain a key concern. Investors will monitor whether domestic demand and profitability can offset continued export-market challenges.

Nov 03, 2026 10:11 IST

Welspun Living Targets 18% Revenue Growth, 15% Exit Margin in FY27

Welspun Living MD & CEO Dipali Goenka expects FY27 revenue growth of around 18% and an exit margin of approximately 15%, supported by broad-based growth in H1 and continued strength in the domestic market. Despite disruptions affecting its advanced textiles business, the segment is expected to return to double-digit revenue and EBITDA growth. The company also targets double-digit growth in its US pillows business, with break-even expected by the end of FY27.

Nov 03, 2026 10:07 IST

E2E Networks Launches Blaze, Expanding India’s Sovereign AI Infrastructure

E2E Networks Limited has launched Blaze, a pay-per-token AI inference service offering access to open AI models such as NVIDIA Nemotron, Sarvam, DeepSeek, Qwen and Gemma through a single API. Powered by NVIDIA GPU infrastructure and NVIDIA DSX OS components, the platform targets developers and enterprises seeking scalable, cost-efficient AI services with data hosted in India. E2E’s AI factory capacity is expanding to approximately 14.6 MW, including a live 1,024-GPU NVIDIA Blackwell cluster, strengthening its position in India’s growing AI infrastructure market.

Nov 03, 2026 09:58 IST

Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Q2 FY27: Revenue Rises 18.5%, Net Profit Falls 45%

Amara Raja Energy & Mobility reported strong consolidated revenue growth in Q2 FY27, but profitability declined due to higher expenses, raw material costs and increased spending on strategic initiatives. Net profit was also impacted by the absence of a one-time insurance claim recorded in the year-ago quarter.

Key Financial Highlights (Consolidated):

  • Revenue from Operations: ₹4,109 crore, up 18.5% YoY from ₹3,467 crore.

  • EBITDA: ₹362 crore, down 3.4% from ₹374 crore.

  • EBITDA Margin: 8.8%, compared with 10.8% in Q2 FY26.

  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): ₹209 crore, down 42.8% from ₹365 crore.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹153 crore, down 44.8% from ₹277 crore.

  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹8.33, down 44.9% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹8,323 crore, up 21.2% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹343 crore, down 22.2% from ₹441 crore.

What to Watch: Amara Raja continues to invest in its new energy business, including lithium-cell manufacturing and energy storage solutions. However, declining quarterly margins and higher finance costs remain key factors to monitor as the company expands its battery and mobility businesses.

Nov 03, 2026 09:57 IST

NBCC Signs ₹2,000 Crore Bihar Redevelopment Projects

NBCC Ltd has signed an MoU with the Bihar government to develop four residential and commercial projects in Patna, with an estimated cost of ₹2,000 crore and expected sale/lease proceeds of ₹5,152 crore. The projects include 3,331 residential flats, an IT Tech Park at Gardanibagh, and hotel and commercial spaces on Bailey Road. The projects will be developed on a self-financing basis without state budgetary assistance, strengthening NBCC’s real estate and redevelopment portfolio.

Nov 03, 2026 09:14 IST

KEC International Q2 FY27: Net Profit Falls 81% to ₹30 Crore as Margins Shrink

KEC International reported weak consolidated Q2 FY27 results, with revenue declining 10.2% year-on-year to ₹5,468 crore and net profit plunging 81.4% to ₹30 crore. Higher costs, geopolitical disruptions in West Asia and project execution challenges pressured profitability. However, the company’s order book reached a record ₹39,946 crore, providing visibility for future growth.

Key Financial Highlights (Consolidated):

  • Revenue: ₹5,468 crore, down 10.2% YoY from ₹6,092 crore.

  • EBITDA: ₹271 crore, down 37.0% from ₹430 crore.

  • EBITDA Margin: 5.0% versus 7.1% in Q2 FY26.

  • Profit Before Tax (PBT): ₹41 crore, down 80.8% from ₹213 crore.

  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹30 crore, down 81.4% from ₹161 crore.

  • H1 FY27 Revenue: ₹10,491 crore, down 5.6% YoY.

  • H1 FY27 Net Profit: ₹102 crore, down 64.2% YoY from ₹285 crore.

  • Order Intake: Over ₹13,500 crore year-to-date, including around ₹9,500 crore from transmission and distribution.

  • Order Book: Record ₹39,946 crore; combined order book and L1 pipeline stood at approximately ₹43,500 crore.

  • Net Debt: Approximately ₹7,793 crore, including acceptances, as of September 30, 2026.

What to Watch: Management has reduced FY27 revenue growth guidance to 8–10% from around 12%, citing higher costs and geopolitical disruptions. It expects margins to improve through the settlement of outstanding claims and better transmission and distribution execution.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *